moblog uk

ronankeating

group profile | members | imagewall | ronankeating maps



Welcome to Ronan Keating's moblog!

If you want to see what goes on behind the scenes in a day in the life of Ronan Keating then you've come to the right place. Ronan is taking his camera phone on the road with him and will be sending in snaps direct to this page as often as he can, so make sure you check back regularly…

You can post comments on each photo uploaded by clicking on the image to see a larger version and scrolling to the bottom of the page to submit your comment.

What's more you can also upload your own pictures of Ronan or of you with Ronan to this page! All you need is to have your pictures stored on a digital camera or phone, and we'll be picking the best ones to go in the gallery on Ronan's official website. So what are you waiting for? - Share your shots! Instructions below....

Instructions:

You can send pictures or videos to this moblog easily using your camera phone or computer. Just MMS or email your images to: <ronankeating@moblg.net
b>ronankeating@moblg.net
/>
Texts cost no more than your standard MMS rates. If you are still unsure, for more help see moblogUK help pages.

For news, info and tour dates, please visit: href="http://www.ronankeating.com" target="_parent">www.ronankeating.com

Ronan uses the Sony Ericsson K750i Phone to moblog.

Search this moblog

Recent visitors

rss rss feed

Us & Ronan - Edinburgh

(viewed 1488 times)
Met the man himself (aswell as the others) In edinburgh yesterday/last night

These two photos where after the gig :)

Jak xx
_________________________________________________________________
Invite your Facebook friends to chat on Messenger
http://clk.atdmt.com/UKM/go//direct/01/

Posted by WeeJak

19th Jul 2008, 17:42   comments (8)

(no subject)

(viewed 1876 times)
i met ronan yestarday he was lovely best day of my entire life hes such a
wee darlin luv him ,and he sigined my ronan tatoo for me am gona get it tatooed
over today whooooooooop am still on a high me and my mate , got pic with the
lovely keith also luv it ha keith said to her whats goin on wit yar hair
hahaha well funy xxx jenz
19th Jul 2008, 12:29   | tags: (+)comments (7)

Hot Ronan And Boyzone

Heya These are some of my many from the 02 gig on the 31st and wembley arena on the 1st june.
Lets hope all these new photos will distract people from the bickering.

Hope you all enjoy x
Love sammy x

_________________________________________________________________
The John Lewis Clearance - save up to 50% with FREE delivery
http://clk.atdmt.com/UKM/go//direct/01/
15th Jul 2008, 12:43   comments (8)

Sexy Boyzone

(viewed 10184 times)
Found this photo a few weeks ago and forgot to post but now ive found the time i hope you alll enjoy it i love it soooo much how yummy does ronan look
_________________________________________________________________
Play and win great prizes with Live Search and Kung Fu Panda
http://clk.atdmt.com/UKM/go//direct/01/
15th Jul 2008, 12:43   comments (3)

Ronan Tour Photos

Here's some of my tour photos of Ronan :)

Jak xx
_________________________________________________________________
Play and win great prizes with Live Search and Kung Fu Panda
http://clk.atdmt.com/UKM/go//direct/01/
14th Jul 2008, 23:12   comments (11)

God he's Gorgeous

@Sammy, as promised.  Guess which is my fav? LOL

Everyone enjoy, hope this stops the bickering on the moblog



__________________________________________________________
Not happy with your email address?.
Get the one you really want - millions of new email addresses available now at Yahoo! http://uk.docs.yahoo.com/ymail/new.html
14th Jul 2008, 20:09   comments (25)

Us & Ronan

Never tried this before but I thought i'd try and share some photos of myself, cousin and friend with Ronan! :)

These photos where taken at Manchester Meet & Greet 14/06/08, Glasgow Meet & Greet 22/06/08 & Aberdeen Meet & Greet 26/06/08

Jak xx
_________________________________________________________________
Invite your Facebook friends to chat on Messenger
http://clk.atdmt.com/UKM/go//direct/01/
13th Jul 2008, 18:21   comments (10)

(no subject)

here is a couple of my pics from glasgow thatt i maneged to salvage from my
camera deleting them wow they are sooooooo hot , specialy ronan


jenz xx
13th Jul 2008, 00:13   comments (7)